Badgers News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 19 – Apr 25


Apr
19

Junior Varsity Softball vs. Cuyahoga Hts.

Cuyahoga Hts.
4:30 pm | John W. Gander Field @ Burton Elementary School

Apr
19

Girls Junior High Track at Perry High School

Heritage, Perry
4:30 pm | Kiwanis Rec Park

Apr
19

Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Painesville Harvey Heritage Schools

Painesville Harvey Heritage Schools
4:30 pm | John W. Gander Field @ Burton Elementary School

Apr
19

Varsity Softball at Cardinal Local Schools

Cardinal Local Schools
4:30 pm | Paul Verno Field @ Cardinal High School

Apr
19

Boys Junior High Track at Perry High School

Heritage, Perry
4:30 pm | Kiwanis Rec Park

Apr
19

Varsity Baseball at Painesville Harvey Heritage Schools

Painesville Harvey Heritage Schools
5:00 pm | Diamond #2 Baseball Varsity @ Kiwanis Recreation Park (Painesville OH)

Apr
20

Junior Varsity Softball vs. Harvey

Harvey
4:30 pm | John W. Gander Field @ Burton Elementary School

Apr
20

Varsity Softball at Kirtland Local Schools –

Kirtland Local Schools –
5:00 pm | Kirtland Boys Varsity Field @ Kirtland High School

Apr
20

Varsity Baseball vs. Painesville Harvey Heritage Schools

Painesville Harvey Heritage Schools
5:00 pm | John W. Gander Field @ Burton Elementary School

Apr
21

Varsity Softball at Lakeside High School

Lakeside High School
4:30 pm | LHS Baseball Field 1 @ Lakeside High School

Apr
21

Boys Junior High Track at

Wickliffe, Kirtland
4:30 pm | Wickliffe HS

Apr
21

Girls Junior High Track at Kirtland High School

Wickliffe, Kirtland
4:30 pm | Wickliffe HS

Apr
21

Boys Varsity Track at

Geneva, Edgewood
4:30 pm | Track

Apr
21

Apr
22

Junior Varsity Softball at Independence High School

Independence High School
4:30 pm | Field #3 @ Elmwood Park (Independence)

Apr
22

Varsity Baseball vs. Cuyahoga Heights Middle/High School

Cuyahoga Heights Middle/High School
4:30 pm | John W. Gander Field @ Burton Elementary School

Apr
22

Junior Varsity Baseball at Cuyahoga Heights Middle/High School

Cuyahoga Heights Middle/High School
4:30 pm | Baseball Field #1 @ Bacci Park Cuyahoga Hts Home Baseball Field

Apr
22

Varsity Softball at Independence High School

Independence High School
4:30 pm | Field #3 @ Elmwood Park (Independence)

Apr
23

Junior Varsity Softball at Geneva Middle/Senior High School

Geneva Middle/Senior High School
4:30 pm | Softball Diamond #2 @ Geneva High School

Apr
23

Varsity Softball vs. West Geauga Local Schools –

West Geauga Local Schools –
4:30 pm | John W. Gander Field @ Burton Elementary School

Apr
23

Junior Varsity Baseball at Beachwood High School

Beachwood
5:00 pm | Varsity Baseball Field @ Beachwood High School

Apr
24

Boys Junior High Track at

Topoleski Invitational
10:00 am | Western Reserve HS

Apr
24

Girls Junior High Track at

Topoleski Invitational
10:00 am | Western Reserve HS

Apr
24

Boys Club Volleyball vs. Western Reserve Academy

Western Reserve Academy
10:00 am | Berkshire HS

Apr
24

Junior Varsity Baseball at Lakeside High School

Lakeside High School
11:00 am | LHS Baseball Field 1 @ Lakeside High School

Apr
24

Varsity Baseball at Lakeside High School

Lakeside High School
11:00 am | LHS Baseball Field 1 @ Lakeside High School

Apr
24

Boys Club Volleyball vs. Toledo Scott

Toledo Scott
2:00 pm | Berkshire HS