Badgers News · All Teams Schedule: Week of May 03 – May 09


May
03

Varsity Baseball vs. Cardinal Local Schools

Cardinal Local Schools
4:30 pm | Softball Field @ Burton Elementary School

May
03

Varsity Softball at Wickliffe Senior High School

Wickliffe City Schools
4:30 pm | Varsity – Field #2 @ Jindra Park

May
03

Girls Junior High Track at Grand Valley High School

Grand Valley
4:30 pm | Grand Valley HS

May
03

Boys Junior High Track at

Grand Valley
4:30 pm | Grand Valley HS

May
04

Varsity Softball vs. Cardinal Local Schools

Cardinal Local Schools
4:30 pm | Softball Field @ Burton Elementary School

May
04

Boys Varsity Track at Sebring McKinley High School, Windham High School

Jackson Milton, Windham, Sebring McKinley
4:30 pm | Jackson Milton HS

May
04

Varsity Baseball at Cardinal Local Schools

Cardinal Local Schools
4:30 pm | Cardinal Softball Field @ Cardinal High School

May
04

Girls Varsity Track at Sebring McKinley High School, Windham High School

Jackson Milton, Windham, Sebring McKinley
4:30 pm | Jackson Milton HS

May
04

Junior Varsity Softball at Rootstown High School

Rootstown High School
5:00 pm | Softball Field @ Rootstown High School

May
05

Boys Junior High Track at

Cuyahoga Heights Middle School Invitational
4:30 pm | Cuyahoga Heights HS

May
05

Girls Junior High Track at

Cuyahoga Heights Middle School Invitational
4:30 pm | Cuyahoga Heights HS

May
05

Junior Varsity Softball vs. Braden Junior High/Edgewood High School – Squad 2

Braden Junior High/Edgewood High School – Squad 2
5:00 pm | Softball Field @ Burton Elementary School

May
05

Varsity Softball at Lakeside High School

Lakeside High School
5:30 pm | LHS Softball Field 1 @ Lakeside High School

May
06

Varsity Softball at Independence High School

Independence High School
4:30 pm | Field #2 @ Elmwood Park (Independence)

May
06

Junior Varsity Softball at Independence High School

Independence High School
4:30 pm | Field #2 @ Elmwood Park (Independence)

May
06

Varsity Baseball at Villa Angela-St. Joseph High School

Villa Angela-St. Joseph High School
5:00 pm | FIELD 8 – SERRA @ Euclid High School

May
06

Boys Club Volleyball vs. Firestone

Firestone
6:30 pm | Berkshire HS

May
07

Junior Varsity Softball at Trinity High School

Trinity High School
4:30 pm | Fort Field @St. Benedict School

May
07

Varsity Baseball vs. Beachwood High School

Beachwood
4:30 pm | Softball Field @ Burton Elementary School

May
07

Varsity Softball vs. Trinity High School

Trinity High School
4:30 pm | Berkshire HS

May
07

Girls Varsity Track at Pymatuning Valley High School

Pymatuning Valley
5:30 pm | Pymatuning Valley HS

May
07

Boys Varsity Track at Pymatuning Valley High School

Pymatuning Valley
5:30 pm | Pymatuning Valley HS

May
08

Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Cardinal Local Schools

Cardinal Local Schools
10:00 am | Softball Field @ Burton Elementary School

May
08

Junior Varsity Baseball at Cardinal Local Schools

Cardinal Local Schools
1:00 pm | Cardinal Softball Field @ Cardinal High School

May
08

Boys Club Volleyball at Western Reserve Academy

Western Reserve Academy
2:00 pm | Western Reserve Academy