play_arrow Video Highlights

crop_original Latest photo galleries

play_arrow Video Highlights

rss_feed Latest News

Cross Country Postseason Awards

  CVC First Team Maitland Fuentes CVC Second Team Lucas Leggett, Jackson Hare, Jarrett Long, Nathaniel Masters, Henry Hoover CVC Honorable Mention Sam Chrzan, Max Myers, Tori Mantell, Madison Durosko CVC All Academic Nathaniel Masters, Jackson Hare Regional Qualifier Lucas Leggett  

Golf Postseason Awards

Second Team CVC Nate McInnerney, Ethan Gingrich, Matt Hart Honorable Mention CVC Jacob Zeiler, Louie Filby, Athena Stute, Sophia Laudato News Herald Honor Roll Nate McInnerney, Sophia Laudato

Volleyball Post Season Awards

OHSVCA Third Team All Ohio Mollee Chapman CVC First Team Mollee Chapman, Delaney Tucek CVC Second Team Maddy Triskett, Maddie Smetana CVC Honorable Mention Angie Romano, Lauren Lappert CVC All Academic Mollee Chapman, Delaney Tucek, Lauren Lappert, Heather Rish, Carly Snow OHSVCA District First Team Mollee Chapman OHSVCA District Second Team Delaney Tucek OHSVCA District

Boys Soccer Postseason Awards

CVC First Team Jay Wolfe, JT Bergmeier CVC Second Team Troy Hornak, Ian Hotchkiss, Joey Czekaj, Jack Jacobs CVC Honorable Mention Dakota O’Dell, Jacob Landrus CVC All Academic JT Bergmeier, Cody Rohl, Jay Wolfe All Cleveland First Team Jay Wolfe All Cleveland Second Team JT Bergmeier, Troy Hornak All Cleveland Honorable Mention Ian Hotchkiss, Joey Czekaj,

Girls Soccer Postseason Award Winners

CVC First Team Summer Larch, Evania McCandless CVC Second Team Allie Barcikoski, Courtney Czekaj, Brooke Ruchalski, Tara Barcikoski CVC Honorable Mention Alyssa Wolfe, Abbi Connors CVC All Academic Allie Barcikoski, Courtney Czekaj, Hannah Espinosa, Katelyn Kenny, Alyssa Wolfe All Cleveland First Team Allie Barcikoski, Evania McCandless All Cleveland Second Team Courtney Czekaj, Summer Larch, Kylie Neumore

Football Postseason Award Winners

CVC First Team Jacob Brown, Evan McDermott, Lucas Stoddard, Blake Jenkins, JJ Perrin, Chris Groudle CVC Second Team Josh Brown, Jeremy Bosher, Brian Brent, Denton Yoder, Jack Kuehn CVC Honorable Mention Josh Tribuzzo, Brandon Catley CVC All Academic Brian Brent, Jacob Brown, Hunter Gifford, Chris Groudle, Blake Jenkins, Evan McDermott Northeast District First Team Jacob

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 30 – Dec 06

Dec 04 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Cuyahoga Heights Middle/High School Cuyahoga Heights Middle/High School 5:30 pm | Flip Saunders Gymnasium @ Cuyahoga Heights Middle/High School Dec 04 Varsity Wrestling at Perry Local Schools 6:00 pm | Spectator Gym @ Perry High School Dec 04 Boys Varsity Basketball at Cuyahoga Heights Middle/High School Cuyahoga Heights

Broken and Tied records by Berkshire Football this fall

Senior quarterback Jacob Brown broke the school record for total offense during this year’s football season. Total offense is categorized as combined passing and rushing yardage. Brown combined to pass and rush for 2,156 yards, breaking the previous school record of 1,934 set by Jarett Young in 2015. The Berkshire defensive unit also tied the

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 23 – Nov 29

Nov 24 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Southington Local Schools Southington Local Schools 5:30 pm | Chalker High School Gym @ Chalker High School Nov 24 Girls Varsity Basketball at Southington Local Schools Southington Local Schools 7:00 pm | Chalker High School Gym @ Chalker High School Nov 28 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Southington